A Group: Schedule of Play

Downloads

   ECC 2013 A Group Schedule (13/10)PDF133Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

ECC 2013 - A GROUP - Final Stages

Thu 28 Nov 1500-1800 TB TB Session: Women Russia v Denmark
2000-2300 PO Playoffs Men (1v2 NOR-SUI & 3v4 DEN-SCO)
Fri 29 Nov 1300-1600 PO Playoffs Women (1v2 sco-sui & 3v4 swe-den)
2000-2300 Semis Semi Finals: Men & Women + World Challenge Games
Sat 30 Nov 1000-1300 FINAL GOLD MEDAL GAME: Women + BRONZE GAMES: Men & Women
1500-1800 FINAL GOLD MEDAL GAME: Men
after final MEDAL CEREMONY
2000 Closing Banquet at Arena

ECC 2013 - A Group

Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger, Norway - A Group
23-30 November 2013
Date Time (CET) Draw Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Fri 22 Nov 1045 Team Meeting at Sørmarka Arena
1200-1750 M/W Team Practise
1800 Welcome Reception at Sørmarka Arena
Sat 23 Nov 0800-1100 M1 FRA v SUI SCO v DEN RUS v FIN CZE v SWE NOR v LAT
1145 Opening Ceremony at Sørmarka Arena
1430-1730 w1 sco v rus nor v ita sui v den swe v cze lat v ger
1930-2230 M2 DEN v CZE SUI v SWE NOR v FRA LAT v FIN SCO v RUS
Sun 24 Nov 0800-1100 w2 ita v swe rus v cze lat v sco ger v den nor v sui
1200-1500 M3 FIN v SCO FRA v LAT SUI v CZE RUS v NOR DEN v SWE
1600-1900 w3 den v nor sco v ger rus v swe sui v lat ita v cze
2000-2300 M4 SWE v NOR RUS v CZE LAT v DEN FIN v FRA SUI v SCO
Mon 25 Nov 0900-1200 w4 cze v lat sui v swe ger v ita den v sco rus v nor
1400-1700 M5 RUS v DEN NOR v SUI FRA v SWE SCO v LAT CZE v FIN
1900-2200 w5 sui v ita lat v rus sco v cze nor v ger swe v den
Tue 26 Nov 0800-1100 M6 NOR v FIN DEN v FRA CZE v SCO SWE v RUS LAT v SUI
1200-1500 w6 lat v den ita v sco swe v nor cze v sui ger v rus
1600-1900 M7 SCO v SWE LAT v RUS FIN v SUI NOR v DEN FRA v CZE
2000-2300 w7 nor v cze ger v sui den v rus lat v ita sco v swe
Wed 27 Nov 0900-1200 M8 SUI v RUS CZE v NOR SWE v LAT FRA v SCO FIN v DEN
1400-1700 w8 rus v sui swe v lat cze v ger sco v nor den v ita
1900-2200 M9 CZE v LAT SWE v FIN SCO v NOR DEN v SUI RUS v FRA
Thu 28 Nov 0800-1100 w9 swe v ger cze v den nor v lat ita v rus sui v sco

Share this page

More Information

Title Sponsor
Main Sponsor
Official Timekeeper
Official Event Partners
WCF Official Suppliers