B Group: Schedule of Play

Downloads

   ECC 2013 B Group Schedule (13/10)PDF124Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

Sørmarka Arena, Stavanger, Norway - B Group
23-30 November 2013
Date Time (CET) Draw Sheet F Sheet G Sheet H Sheet J Sheet K Sheet L
Fri 22 Nov 1225 M/w Team Meeting at Sørmarka Arena
1800 Welcome Reception at Sørmarka Arena
1930 M1 GER v SVK ENG v TUR ITA v ESP EST v ROU BEL v POL AUT v HUN
Sat 23 Nov 0800 w1 esp v blr hun v pol* fin v est aut v tur eng v slo
1145 Opening Ceremony at Sørmarka Arena
1430 M2 HUN v LTU NED v AUT CRO v POL WAL v BEL TUR v GER EST v ESP
1930 w2 hun v aut eng v blr* slo v fin* esp v tur* est v pol
Sun 24 Nov 0800 M3 TUR v EST ESP v GER ROU v SVK ENG v ITA LTU v NED* WAL v CRO*
1200 w3 est v slo tur v blr esp v hun eng v pol aut v fin
1600 M4 BEL v AUT HUN v POL EST v ENG LTU v CRO ITA v ROU
2000 w4/M fin v hun aut v est* blr v pol SVK v ESP slo v esp tur v eng
Mon 25 Nov 0800 M5 ENG v ESP* EST v SVK* GER v ITA ROU v TUR WAL v HUN BEL v NED
1200 w5 blr v est slo v hun tur v fin eng v aut pol v esp
1600 M6 POL v WAL CRO v BEL AUT v LTU HUN v NED ESP v ROU TUR v SVK
2000 w6 pol v tur slo v aut esp v eng hun v est fin v blr
Tue 26 Nov 0800 M7 NED v CRO LTU v WAL HUN v BEL* POL v AUT* ITA v EST ENG v GER
1200 w7 aut v pol fin v esp hun v eng tur v est blr v slo
1600 M8 SVK v ITA ROU v ENG NED v WAL GER v EST AUT v CRO POL v LTU
2000 w8/M slo v tur est v eng ESP v TUR blr v hun pol v fin esp v aut
Wed 27 Nov 0800 M9 ROU v GER* POL v NED WAL v AUT CRO v HUN SVK v ENG LTU v BEL
1200 w9/M eng v fin TUR v ITA* pol v slo est v esp aut v blr hun v tur
1600 Tie-Breaker Games if required
2000 Tie-Breaker Games if required
Thu 28 Nov 0800 Tie-Breaker Games if required
1400 Play-offs Men & Women: women (1 v 2) and (3 v 4) / MEN (MA1 v MB1) and (MA2 v MB2)
2000 Semifinals Men and Women
Fri 29 Nov 1200 Finals Men and Women
2000 World Challenge Game 1 (Women and Men) "A" Arena
Sat 30 Nov 1000 World Challenge game 2 (Women and Men) if required "B" Arena
1500 World Challenge game 3 (Women and Men) if required "B" Arena
after final CLOSING / MEDAL CEREMONY IN SøRMARKA "A" ARENA
2000 Closing Banquet at Sørmarka Arena
1. First named teams play dark stones. Dark stones train first except games marked with an * where a coin toss will determine 1st or 2nd practice.
2. Practice on Fri 22 Nov will be 12 minutes on each sheet (controlled by the umpires)
13.10.2013

Share this page

More Information

Title Sponsor
Main Sponsor
Official Timekeeper
Official Event Partners
WCF Official Suppliers