ECC 2013 - A Group - Women

Czech Republic (cze)

Fourth/Skip: Anna Kubešková
Third/vice: Tereza Plíšková
Second: Martina Strnadová
Lead: Klára Svatoňová
Alternate: Veronika Herdová
Team Coach: Karel Kubeška
photo: L-R Skip/3/2/L/A

Denmark (den)

Fourth/Skip: Lene Nielsen
Third: Helle Simonsen
Second: Jeanne Ellegaard
Lead: Maria Poulsen
Alternate: Mette de Neergaard
Team Coach: Gert Larsen
photo: Skip/3/2/L/A

Germany (ger)

Fourth/Skip: Andrea Schöpp
Third: Imogen Oona Lehmann
Second: Corinna Scholz
Lead: Stella Heiss
Alternate: Nicole Muskatewitz
Team Coach: Rainer Schöpp
Photo: L-R Skip/3/2/L/A

Italy (ita)

Fourth/Skip: Veronica Zappone
Third: Sara Levetti
Second: Elisa Patono
Lead: Arianna Losano
Alternate: Martina Bronsino
Team Coach: Lucilla Macchiati
photo: L-R Skip/3/2/L/A

Latvia (lat)

Fourth/Skip: Evita Regža
Third: Dace Regža
Second: Ieva Bērziņa
Lead: Žaklina Litaunīece
Alternate: Iluta Linde
Team Coach: Ansis Regža

Norway (nor)

Fourth/Skip: Marianne Rørvik
Third: Anneline Skårsmoen
Second: Camilla Holth
Lead: Julie Kjaer-Molnar
Alternate: Pia Trulsen
Team Coach: Stig Høiberg
Photo L-R: 3/2/Skip/L

Russia (rus)

Fourth/Skip: Anna Sidorova
Third: Margarita Fomina
Second: Alexandra Saitova
Lead: Ekaterina Galkina
Alternate: Nkeiruka Ezekh
Team Coach: Thomas Lips
Photo: L-R Skip/3/2/L/A

Sweden (swe)

Fourth: Maria Prytz
Third: Christina Bertrup
Second: Maria Wennerström
Lead/Skip: Margaretha Sigfridsson
Alternate: Agnes Knochenhauer
Team Coach: Fredrik Hallström
Photo: L-R Skip/4/3/2/A

Scotland (sco)

Fourth/Skip: Eve Muirhead
Third: Anna Sloan
Second: Vicki Adams
Lead: Claire Hamilton
Alternate: Lauren Gray
Team Coach: David Hay
Photo: L-R Skip/3/2/L/A

Switzerland (sui)

Fourth/Skip: Mirjam Ott
Third: Carmen Schäfer
Second: Carmen Küng
Lead: Janine Greiner
Alternate: Alina Pätz
Team Coach: Kenneth Tralnberg
photo: L-R Skip/3/2/L/A

Share this page

More Information

Title Sponsor
Main Sponsor
Official Timekeeper
Official Event Partners
WCF Official Suppliers