ECC 2013 - B Group - Men

MEN YELLOW

England (ENG)

Fourth/Skip: Alan MacDougall
Third: Andrew Reed
Second: Andrew Woolston
Lead: Thomas Jaeggi
Alternate: John Sharp
Team coach: John Sharp
photo L-R: Skip/3/2/L

Spain (ESP)

Fourth/Skip: Mikel Unanue
Third: Sergio Vez
Second: Iñaki Lasuen
Lead: Victor Mirete
Alternate Avelino Garcia
Team coach: Mike Harris

Estonia (EST)

Fourth/Skip: Martin Lill
Third: Harri Lill
Second: Siim Sildnik
Lead: Ingar Mäesalu
Alternate: Fred Randver
photo L-R: Skip/3/2/L/A

Germany (GER)

Fourth: Felix Schulze
Third/Skip: John Jahr
Second: Christopher Bartsch
Lead: Sven Goldemann
Alternate: Peter Rickmers
Team coach: Martin Beiser
photo L-R: Skip/4/2/L/A

Italy (ITA)

Fourth/Skip: Amos Mosaner
Third: Andrea Pilzer
Second: Daniele Ferrazza
Lead: Roberto Arman
Alternate: Sebastiano Arman
Team coach: Joel Retornaz
photo L-R: Skip/3/2/L/A

Romania (ROU)

Fourth/Skip: Allen Coliban
Third: Bogdan Colceriu
Second: Bogdan Tăut
Lead: Ştefan Bodea
Alternate: Valentin Anghelinei
Team coach: Vlastimil Vojtuš
photo L-R: coach/2/l/3/Skip

Slovakia (SVK)

Fourth: Stefan Turna
Third/Skip: Pavel Kocian
Second: Ronald Krcmar
Lead: Radomir Vozar
Alternate: Ivan Stano
Photo L-R: 4/Skip/2/L/A

Turkey (TUR)

Fourth/Skip: Alican Karatas
Third: Ilhan Osmanagaoglu
Second: Bilal Omer Cakir
Lead: Murat Sagir
Alternate: Muhammet Oguz Zengin
Team coach: Gerry Campbell
photo L-R: Skip/3/2/L/A

MEN BLUE

Austria (AUT)

Fourth/Skip: Markus Forejtek
Third: Martin Egretzberger
Second: Marcus Schmitt
Lead: Felix Purzner
Alternate: Sebastian Wunderer
Team coach: Christian Roth
Photo L-R: Skip/3/2/L

Belgium (BEL)

Fourth/Skip: Timothy Verreycken
Third: Walter Verbueken
Second: Nils Beosier
Lead: Dirk Heylen
Alternate: Gregory Janbroers
Team coach: Elly Lipkens
photo L-R: Skip/3/2/L/A

Croatia (CRO)

Fourth/Skip: Alen Čadež
Third: Dražen Ćutić
Second/vice: Ognjen Golubić
Lead: Robert Mikulandrić
Alternate: Ivica Ivaci
Team coach: Jamie Boutin
photo L-R: Skip/3/2/A

Hungary (HUN)

Fourth/Skip: Gábor Ézsöl
Third: Lajos Belleli
Second: Krisztián Hall
Lead: Balázs Varga
Alternate: Tamás Vaspöri
Team coach: Tamás Vaspöri
photo: Skip/3/2/L/A

Lithuania (LTU)

Fourth/Skip: Tadas Vyskupaitis
Third: Vytis Kulakauskas
Second: Laurynas Telksnys
Lead: Vidas Sadauskas
Alternate: Vygantas Zalieckas
Team coach: Vygantas Zalieckas
photo L-R: Skip/3/2/L

Netherlands (NED)

Fourth/Skip: Jaap van Dorp
Third: Carlo Glasbergen
Second: Wouter Gösgens
Lead: Joey Bruinsma
Alternate: Floyd Koelewijn
Team coach: Shari Leibbrandt-Demmon

Poland (POL)

Fourth: Jakub Glowania
Third/Skip: Tomasz Ziolo
Second: Konrad Stych
Lead: Michal Koziol
Alternate: Adam Sterczewski
Team coach: Lars Berg
photo L-R: skip/3/2/L/A

Wales (WAL)

Fourth/Skip: Adrian Meikle
Third: James Pougher
Second: Andrew Tanner
Lead: Garry Coombs
Alternate: Rhys Phillips
Team coach: Dawn Watson
photo L-R: Skip/3/2/L/A

Share this page

More Information

Title Sponsor
Main Sponsor
Official Timekeeper
Official Event Partners
WCF Official Suppliers